FINALS SCHEDULE

DATEEVENTS
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1
9:00 AM – 11:00 AMBull Riding (Ages 10-11 & 12-13) & Bull Riding (Ages 14-15 & 16-18)
12:00 PM – 3:30 PMBareback Riding (Junior) and Saddle Bronc (Senior & Novice)
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2
9:00 AM – 11:00 AMBull Riding (Ages 10-11 & 12-13) & Bull Riding (Ages 14-15 & 16-18)
12:00 PM – 3:30 PMBareback Riding (Junior) and Saddle Bronc (Senior & Novice)
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3
9:00 AM – 11:00 AMBull Riding (Ages 10-11 & 12-13) & Bull Riding (Ages 14-15 & 16-18)
12:00 PM – 3:30 PMBareback Riding (Junior) and Saddle Bronc (Senior & Novice)
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4
9:00 AM – 11:00 AMBull Riding (Ages 10-11 & 12-13) & Bull Riding (Ages 14-15 & 16-18)
12:00 PM – 3:30 PMBareback Riding (Junior) and Saddle Bronc (Senior & Novice)
MONDAY, DECEMBER 5
9:00 AM – 10:30 AMBull Riding (Ages 10-11 & 12-13) & Bull Riding (Ages 14-15 & 16-18) FINALS
10:30 AM – 11:00 AMJUNIOR WORLD FINALS BUCKLE CEREMONY
11:30 AM – 3:00 PMBareback Riding (Junior) and Saddle Bronc (Senior & Novice) FINALS
3:30 PM – 4:00 PMJUNIOR WORLD FINALS BUCKLE CEREMONY
5:00 PM – 9:00 PMKelly Exhibition
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6
8:00 AM – 10:45 AMPole Bending (17 & Under) and Barrel Racing (Ages 12-17)
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMSteer Wrestling
12:30 PM- 1:45 PMOpen Team Roping (Rounds 1 & 2)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PMBreakaway (10 & Under Boys & Girls)
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7
8:00 AM – 10:45 AMPole Bending (17 & Under) and Barrel Racing (11 & Under)
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMSteer Wrestling
12:30 PM- 1:45 PMOpen Team Roping (Rounds 3 & 4)
2:00 PM – 3:00 PMBreakaway (15 & Under Girls)
3:00 PM – 4:00 PMTie-Down (12 & Under)
THURSAY, DECEMBER 8
8:00 AM – 10:45 AMPole Bending (17 & Under) and Barrel Racing (Ages 12-17)
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMSteer Wrestling
12:30 PM- 1:45 PMOpen Team Roping FINALS and #10.5 Team Roping (Round 1)
1:45 PM – 2:00 PM JUNIOR WORLD FINALS BUCKLE CEREMONY
2:00 PM – 3:00 PMTie-Down (15 & Under)
3:00 PM – 4:30 PMBreakaway (19 & Under Girls)
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 9
8:00 AM – 10:45 AMPole Bending (17 & Under) and Barrel Racing (11 & Under)
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMSteer Wrestling
12:30 PM- 1:45 PM#10.5 Team Roping (Rounds 2 & 3)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM Tie-Down (19 & Under)
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10
8:30 AM – 10:00 AMPole Bending (17 & Under) and Barrel Racing (11 & Under) FINALS
10:00 AM – 11:00 AMBarrel Racing (Ages 12-17) FINALS
11:00 AM – 11:15 AMJUNIOR WORLD FINALS BUCKLE CEREMONY
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMSteer Wrestling FINALS
12:30 PM – 12:45 PMJUNIOR WORLD FINALS BUCKLE CEREMONY
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM#10.5 (Round 4) and #10.5 Team Roping FINALS
2:00 PM – 2:15 PMJUNIOR WORLD FINALS BUCKLE CEREMONY
2:30 PM – 3:30 PMTie-Down (All Ages) and Breakaway (All Ages) FINALS
3:30 PM – 3:45 PMJUNIOR WORLD FINALS BUCKLE CEREMONY